40G イーサネット LM4 1km ユニバーサル デュプレックス シングルモードおよびマルチモード Gen 2 QSFP+ 光トランシーバー

FTL4C3QE2C

フォームファクター:
QSFP+

Finisar's FTL4C3QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode or single mode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and represent a multimode adaptation of IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 referred to as LM4.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs