光トランシーバー

100GBASE-SR10 および OTN マルチレート 100m CFP 光トランシーバー

FTLC8281xCNM

フォームファクター:
CFP

FTLC8281RCNM and FTLC8281SCNM 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA as defined in this document and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10 including 10x 11.2G OTN applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Application Note AN-2106. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs